BooooooN!!!

Half Kuala Lumpurian, Half Penangite, Another 0.01 Singaporean

My Merdeka Eve

with one comment

Tomorrow is Malaysia National Day. And below is the story of my TERRIFYING ~~~ eve :

ALL EVENTS HAPPENED ON 30/08/2006
1.30am – My room mate wanna go yam cha … =.=” … he planned to go alone but as room mate n friend .. of coursei teman teman … until 2 something
3.30am – finally went to bed
7.00am – woke up … prepared myself
8.30-10.30am – lectures … after finished .. i went to library to print something .. and when i wanna reach formy wallet and pay … SHIT!!!!!!!!!! NO WALLET IN MY BACK POCKET … I RAC`H EVERYWHERE BUT COULDN’T FIND IT !!!!@#$@!%#^SHIT!!!!

I called my room mate straight away and hoping that i might leave it at room. He was like … arh ? NO woh … … i asked again .. … he said the same thing again .. then i was like ..WTF … NO NO NO NO NO …

First thing that i thought of that time was how am i going back to Malaysia without all those documents … WTF … how come such bad things happen … then i quickly walked back to canteen and the lecture theatre that i went this morning …

by the time i reach my row … WHAT ? NO WALLET … I WAS SKEPTICAL A LITTLE BIT .. i dunno what to do since there was another lecturer teaching there … luckily i went one row behind and it was THERE~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Lucky … a very lucky … of an unfortunate event …

TTFN

Advertisements

Written by Boon Ming

August 30, 2006 at 9:24 pm

Posted in Updates

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. wah.. so careless one ar u.. luckily can find.. phew.. dun so careless again lo.. aiyo..

    waijin

    September 3, 2006 at 4:31 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: